Nannie CanDo's Privacy Policy for Can Do Kids Crafts



I do recognize that your privacy is important.

kids craft padlock This Privacy Policy document outlines the types of personal information I receive and collect when you use www.can-do-kids-crafts.com, as well as some of the steps I take to safeguard information.

I hope this will help you make an informed decision about sharing personal information with me.

My Site, www.can-do-kids-crafts.com strives to maintain the highest standards of decency, fairness and integrity in all my operations. Likewise, I am dedicated to protecting my customers', consumers' and online visitors' privacy on this website.

kids craft padlockPersonal Information

www.can-do-kids-crafts.com collects personally identifiable information from the visitors to my website only on a voluntary basis.

Personal information collected on a voluntary basis may include name, postal address, email address, company name and telephone number.

This information is collected if you request information from me, participate in a contest or sweepstakes, and sign up to join my email list or request some other service or information from me.

The Privacy Policy states that the information collected is internally reviewed, used to improve the content of my website, notify my visitors of updates, and respond to visitor inquiries.

Once information is reviewed, it is discarded or stored in my files. If I make material changes in the collection of personally identifiable information I will inform you by placing a notice on my site.

Personal information received from any visitor will be used only for internal purposes and will not be sold or provided to third parties.


kids craft padlockUse of Cookies and Web Beacons

I may use cookies to help you personalize your online experience. Cookies are identifiers that are transferred to your computer's hard drive through your Web browser to enable my systems to recognize your browser.

The purpose of a cookie is to tell the Web server that you have returned to a specific page.

For example, if you personalize the sites pages, or register with any of my site's services, a cookie enables www.can-do-kids-crafts.com to recall your specific information on subsequent visits.

You have the ability to accept or decline cookies by modifying your Web browser; however, if you choose to decline cookies, you may not be able to fully experience the interactive features of the site.

A web beacon is a transparent image file used to monitor your journey around a single website or collection of sites. They are also referred to as web bugs and are commonly used by sites that hire third-party services to monitor traffic. They may be used in association with cookies to understand how visitors interact with the pages and content on the pages of a web site.

Third party vendors, including Google, use cookies to serve ads based on a visitor's prior visits to this website.

Google's use of the DART cookie enables it and its partners to serve ads to you, the visitor, based on your visit to this site and/or other sites on the Internet.

You may opt out of the use of the DART cookie by visiting the advertising opt-out page at opt out page

Alternatively you can opt out of a third-party vendor's use of cookies by visiting the Network Advertising Initiative opt-out page.

Third party ad-serving by Google:

Google serves ads on this site, and certifies vendors for third party ads. You can find a list of these vendors and ad networks here.

You may visit those websites to opt out of cookies (if the vendor or ad network offers this capability).

You can opt out of some, but not all, of these cookies in one location at the Network Advertising Initiative opt-out website.

We may serve third party advertisements that use cookies and web beacons in the course of ads being served on our web site to ascertain how many times you've seen an advertisement.

No personally identifiable information you give me is provided to them for cookie or web beacon use, so they cannot personally identify you with that information on my web site.

Browsers can be set to accept or reject cookies or notify you when a cookie is being sent. Privacy software can be used to override web beacons. Taking either of these actions shouldn't cause a problem with our site, should you so choose.


kids craft padlock Children's Online Privacy Protection Act

This website is directed to adults; it is not directed to children under the age of 13. I operate my site in compliance with the Children's Online Privacy Protection Act, and will not knowingly collect or use personal information from anyone under 13 years of age.


kids craft padlock Non-Personal Information The Privacy Policy states that in some cases, I may collect information about you that is not personally identifiable. I use this information, which does not identify individual users, to analyze trends, to administer the site, to track users' movements around the site and to gather demographic information about my user base as a whole. The information collected is used solely for internal review and not shared with other organizations for commercial purposes.


kids craft padlock Release of Information

If www.can-do-kids-crafts.com is sold, the information I have obtained from you through your voluntary participation in my site may transfer to the new owner as a part of the sale in order that the service being provided to you may continue.

In that event, you will receive notice through my website of that change in control and practices, and I will make reasonable efforts to ensure that the purchaser honors any opt-out requests you might make of me.


kids craft padlock How You Can Correct or Remove Information

I provide this privacy policy as a statement to you of my commitment to protect your personal information. If you have submitted personal information through my website and would like that information deleted from my records or would like to update or correct that information, please use my Contact Me page.


kids craft padlock Updates and Effective Date

www.can-do-kids-crafts.com reserves the right to make changes in this policy. If there is a material change in my privacy practices, I will indicate on my site that my privacy practices have changed and provide a link to the new privacy policy. I encourage you to periodically review this policy so that you will know what information I collect and how I use it.


kids craft padlock Agreeing to Terms

If you do not agree to the www.can-do-kids-crafts.com Privacy Policy as posted here on this website, please do not use this site or any services offered by this site.


Your use of this site indicates acceptance of this privacy policy.

I do hope that you enjoy your time with Nannie CanDo and visit often to experience new fun filled family activities

My Kindest Regards to You and all your Poppits,

kids crafts Nannie CanDo Icon

kids crafts signature

Back to Top


kids crafts to back homefrom the Privacy Policy Page






Home   |   Site Disclaimer   |   Site Policies   |   Contact Me